To submit a local sports score, please email Adam Gubernath.

Friday, November 10

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Regional Semifinals

Div. 6, Reg. 22

Liberty Benton d. Hicksville 60-7

Div. 5, Reg. 18

Marion Pleasant d. Archbold 28-24

Friday, November 3

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Regional Quarterfinals

Div. 4, Reg. 14:

Shelby d. Wauseon 50-13

St. Mary's d. Highland 48-8

Div. 5, Reg. 18:

Archbold d. Indian Lake 23-14

Otsego d. Edison 38-14

Eastwood d. Swanton 48-0

Marion Pleasant d. Genoa 48-21

Div. 6, Reg. 22:

Hicksville d. Gibsonburg 35-8

Liberty Benton d. Ada 49-18

Carey d. Bucyrus Wynford 7-2

Jeromesville Hillsdale d. Seneca East 28-7

Div. 7, Reg. 26:

Norwalk St. Paul d. Wayne Trace 52-13

Tiffin Calvert d. Edgerton 50-43

McComb d. Leipsic 21-0

Pandora Gilboa d. Mohawk 19-15


Tuesday, October 31

REGIONAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Sandusky:

Archbold d. Doylestown Chippewa 4-1

Div. 3 at Lima Sr:

Liberty Benton d. Coldwater 2-0



Friday, October 27

WEEK 10 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Van Wert d. Defiance 48-7

St. Marys d. Wapakoneta 10-0

Elida d. Ottawa Glandorf 17-6

Kenton d. Lima Bath 49-0

Celina d. Lima Shawnee 49-7

Hicksville d. Ayersville 19-12

Tinora d. Wayne Trace 15-0

Edgerton d. Holgate 37-14

Fairview d. Antwerp 35-0

Swanton d. Archbold 33-27 4OT

Liberty Center d. Patrick Henry 27-20 OT

Wauseon d. Delta 48-0

Bryan d. Evergreen 35-0

Crestview d. Paulding 36-22

Spencerville d. Delphos Jefferson 38-6

Bluffton d. Columbus Grove 28-27

Ada d. Allen East 41-0

Bowling Green d. Napoleon 19-7

Anthony Wayne d. Springfield 35-0

Northview d. Southview 19-7

Maumee d. Perrysburg 27-14

Gibsonburg d. Hilltop 35-0

Northwood d. Montpelier 69-38

Mohawk d. Edon 44-14

Liberty Benton d. McComb 26-0

Arlington d. Leipsic 12-6 2OT

Otsego d. Rossford 34-0

Seneca East d. Carey 42-13

Eastwood d. Lake 30-0

Pandora Gilboa d. Cory Rawson 54-12

Thursday, October 26

DISTRICT FINAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2 at Bluffton:

Celina d. Shawnee (3)

Div. 4 at Napoleon:

Toledo Christian d. Ayersville (3)

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf:

Ada d. Lima C.C. (3)

Div. 4 at Van Wert:

New Bremen d. St. Henry (4)


DISTRICT FINAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Elida:

Elida d. Kenton 2-0

Div. 2 at Lake:

Sandusky d. Maumee 2-1

Wednesday, October 25

DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL

Div. 3 at Defiance:

Eastwood d. Fairview (3)

Tinora d. Swanton (4)

Div. 3 at Kalida:

Coldwater d. Minster (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Liberty Benton (3)


DISTRICT GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Ottoville:

Kalida d. Continental 2-1

Coldwater d. Lima C.C. 2-0

Div. 3 at Genoa:

Swanton d. Genoa 4-3

Archbold d. Huron 2-1

Div. 3 at Findlay:

Riverdale d. Van Buren 1-0

Liberty Benton d. Ottawa Glandorf 2-0



Tuesday, October 24

DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2 at Bluffton:

Shawnee d. Wapakoneta (3)

Celina d. St. Mary's (3)

Div. 4 at Napoleon:

Toledo Christian d. Stryker (3)

Ayersville d. Pettisville (4)

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf:

Ada d. Leipsic (5)

Lima C.C. d. Columbus Grove (3)

Div. 4 at Van Wert:

New Bremen d. Ottoville (3)

St. Henry d. Marion Local (5)


DISTRICT BOYS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Kalida

Kalida d. Lima C.C. 3-0

Bluffton d. Lima Temple Christian 5-0

Div. 3 at Rossford:

Ottawa Hills d. Pettisville 5-0

Archbold d. MVCD 5-0


DISTRICT GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Elida:

Wapakoneta d. Bath 4-3 (2OT)

Elida d. Shawnee 1-0

Div. 2 at Lake:

Lake d. Bryan 2-0

Toledo C.C. d. Napoleon 3-1



Monday, October 23

DISTRICT BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Elida:

Kenton d. Shawnee 2-1

Elida d. St. Mary's 7-2

Div. 2 at Lake:

Sandusky d. Bryan 2-1 (OT)

Maumee d. Bowling Green 1-0


Saturday, October 21

SECTIONAL FINAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2

Celina d. Defiance (4)

St. Mary's d. Wauseon (4)

Wapakoneta d. Bryan (4)

Shawnee d. Bath (3)

Div. 3

Eastwood d. Hicksville (3)

Fairview d. Paulding (4)

Tinora d. Evergreen (3)

Swanton d. Otsego (4)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Allen East (3)

Liberty Benton d. Seneca East (4)

Coldwater d. Spencerville (3)

Minster d. Lima Perry (3)


SECTIONAL FINAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 3

Lima C.C. d. Continental 1-0

Kalida d. New Knoxville 4-0

Bluffton d. Miller City 7-0

Lima Temple Christian d. Ottoville 1-0

Ottawa Hills d. Liberty Center 7-0

Pettisville d. Lake 3-2 (OT)

MVCD d. Ottawa Glandorf 3-2 (OT)

Archbold d. Genoa 6-0


SECTIONAL FINAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 2

Elida d. Defiance 3-1

Shawnee d. Upper Sandusky 4-0

Bath d. Celina 1-0

Wapakoneta d. Van Wert 8-0

Bryan d. Bowling Green 10-0

Lake d. Rogers 10-0

Napoleon d. Maumee 1-0

Toledo C.C. d. Oak Harbor 3-1



Friday, October 20

WEEK 9 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

St Marys d. Defiance 50-0

Wapakoneta d. Ottawa Glandorf 35-10

Elida d. Kenton 51-50

Celina d. Van Wert 63-21

Lima Shawnee d. Lima Bath 56-8

Hicksville d. Wayne Trace 42-20

Edgerton d. Ayersville 31-16

Tinora d. Antwerp 34-0

Fairview d. Holgate 42-13

Archbold d. Evergreen 30-0

Bryan d. Liberty Center 40-33

Wauseon d. Patrick Henry 49-14

Swanton d. Delta 56-0

Spencerville d. Paulding 60-24

Crestview d. Delphos Jefferson 49-28

Columbus Grove d. Allen East 27-21

Ada d. Bluffton 42-17

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 42-7

Perrysburg d. Northview 27-24

Bowling Green d. Southview 41-17

Springfield d. Maumee 34-14

Edon d. Montpelier 42-28

Hilltop d. Danbury 72-6

McComb d. Pandora Gilboa 49-27

Leipsic d. Cory Rawson 48-13

Eastwood d. Genoa 38-31

Thursday, October 19

SECTIONAL FINAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 4:

Ayersville d. Holgate (4)

Pettisville d. Cardinal Stritch (3)

Stryker d. North Central (4)

Toledo Christian d. Emmanuel Christian (3)

Lima C.C. d. Continental (3)

Columbus Grove d. Kalida (3)

Leipsic d. Cory Rawson (3)

Ada d. Pandora Gilboa (4)

Marion Local d. Fort Recovery (5)

St. Henry d. New Knoxville (5)

New Bremen d. Parkway (3)

Ottoville d. Crestview (3)


SECTIONAL FINAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2:

Elida d. Defiance 2-0

St. Mary's d. Wapakoneta 2-0

Bryan d. Otsego 4-1

Shawnee d. Upper Sandusky 9-0

Bowling Green d. Port Clinton 3-1

Maumee d. Sandusky Perkins 8-1

Kenton d. Celina 3-0



Wednesday, October 18

SECTIONAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2:

Defiance d. Napoleon (3)

Bath d. Elida (3)

St. Mary's d. Van Wert (4)


SECTIONAL FINAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3:

Kalida d. Miller City 2-0

Continental d. Ft. Jennings 3-0

Coldwater d. Delphos Jefferson 3-2

Lima C.C. d. Ottoville 1-0

Swanton d. Edison 4-0

Genoa d. Eastwood 2-1 (OT)

Archbold d. Cardinal Stritch 9-0

Huron d. Woodmore 1-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Liberty Center 3-2 

Liberty Benton d. Crestview 5-0



Tuesday, October 17

SECTIONAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 3:

Hicksville d. Delta (4)

Paulding d. Montpelier (3)

Fairview d. Archbold (4)

Minster d. Patrick Henry (3)

Coldwater d. Bluffton (3)

Tinora d. Liberty Center (3)

Swanton d. Northwood (3)

Liberty Benton d. Elmwood (3)

Allen East d. Van Buren (4)


SECTIONAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 3:

Lima C.C. d. Paulding 4-0

New Knoxville d. Ft. Jennings 1-0

Kalida d. Spencerville 8-0

Miller City d. Lincolnview 2-1

Lima Temple Christian d. Allen East 4-0

Liberty Center d. Delta 2-1

Lake d. Rossford 4-1

Pettisville d. Cardinal Stritch 6-0

Genoa d. Emmanuel Christian 12-0


SECTIONAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 2:

Defiance d. Kenton 1-0 (SO)

Celina d. St. Mary's 2-1

Napoleon d. Wauseon 2-1


Monday, October 16

SECTIONAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 4:

North Central d. Edgerton (3)

Emmanuel Christian d. Fayette (5)

Stryker d. Ottawa Hills (5)

Holgate d. Edon (3)

Cardinal Stritch d. Hilltop (3)

Parkway d. Antwerp (5)

Ottoville d. Lincolnview (3)

Crestview d. Delphos St. John's (5)

Marion Local d. Wayne Trace (3)

New Knoxville d. Delphos Jefferson (3)

Pandora Gilboa d. McComb (5)

Columbus Grove d. North Baltimore (3)


SECTIONAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2:

Defiance d. Bath 2-1

St. Mary's d. Van Wert 6-1

Celina d. Napoleon 5-2

Bowling Green d. Wauseon 6-0

Maumee d. Swanton 8-1


SECTIONAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3:

Miller City d. Paulding 4-0

Ft. Jennings d. Spencerville 3-1

Continental d. Crestview 11-0

Eastwood d. Otsego 11-0

Cardinal Stritch d. Delta (SO)

Woodmore d. Evergreen 1-0

Delphos Jefferson d. Lincolnview 3-1

Lima C.C. d. Delphos St. John's 7-0



Saturday, October 14

CROSS COUNTRY

WBL Championships:

boys: 1. Defiance  18, 2. Van Wert 56, 3. Ottawa Glandorf 115

girls: 1. Defiance 20. 2. Celina 102, 3. St. Mary's 107

GMC Championships:

boys: 1. Fairview 45, 2. Edgerton 80, 3. Ayersville 92

girls: 1. Edgerton 47, 2. Fairview 56, 3. Antwerp 80

NWOAL Championships:

boys: 1. Liberty Center 40, 2. Wauseon 48, 3. Delta 90

girls: 1. Archbold 43, 2. Liberty Center 57, 3. Bryan 73

NWC Championships:

boys: 1. Lincolnview 35, 2. Columbus Grove 49, 3. Crestview 76, 4. Paulding 99

girls: 1. Columbus Grove 26, 2. Lincolnview 53, 3. Crestview 67, 4. Paulding 104

NLL Championships:

boys: 1. Perrysburg 25, 2. Bowling Green 85, 7. Napoleon 173

girls: 1. Northview 35, 2. Perrysburg 59, 4. Napoleon 108

BBC Championships:

boys: 1. Pettisville 32, 2. Stryker 42, 3. Fayette 80

girls: 1. Pettisville 26, 2. Montpelier 67, 3. Hilltop 80


BOYS SOCCER

Ottawa Glandorf 0, Kalida 0


GIRLS SOCCER

Napoleon d. Paulding 9-0


VOLLEYBALL

Crestview d. Hicksville (4)

Defiance d. Napoleon (3)



Friday, October 13

WEEK 8 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 48-7

St. Marys d. Celina 35-14

Kenton d. Ottawa Glandorf 35-30

Elida d. Lima Shawnee 56-16

Van Wert d. Lima Bath 38-6

Fairview d. Tinora 28-22

Edgerton d. Wayne Trace 55-34

Hicksville d. Antwerp 47-7

Ayersville d. Holgate 14-0

Archbold d. Delta 48-7

Bryan d. Patrick Henry 49-14

Liberty Center d. Swanton 28-7

Wauseon d. Evergreen 42-14

Ada d. Paulding 22-16

Crestview d. Allen East 49-21

Spencerville d. Bluffton 33-10

Columbus Grove at Delphos Jefferson (Sat.)

Southview d. Napoleon 20-14

Anthony Wayne d. Northview 10-3

Perrysburg d. Springfield 34-32

Maumee d. Bowling Green 28-14

Hilltop d. Montpelier 28-25

Ottawa Hills d. Edon 27-26

Leipsic d. North Baltimore 42-12

Otsego d. Lake 28-10

Thursday, October 12

VOLLEYBALL

Hicksville d. Ayersville (5)

Tinora d. Wayne Trace (3)

Antwerp d. Fairview (3)

Holgate d. Edgerton (3)

Liberty Benton d. Defiance (4)

Paulding d. Montpelier (3)

Stryker d. Edon (3)

Pettisville d. North Central (4)

Hilltop d. Fayette (3)

Patrick Henry d. North Baltimore (3)

Miller City d. Liberty Center (3)

Ottoville d. Continental (3)

Kalida d. Pandora Gilboa (5)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida (3)

Maumee d. Napoleon (5)


BOYS SOCCER

Elida d. Ottawa Glandorf 4-2

Toledo C.C. d. Wauseon 4-0

Pettisville d. Delta 9-2


GIRLS SOCCER

Archbold d. Evergreen 9-0

Paulding d. Crestview 3-2

Ottoville d. Ft. Jennings 2-1

Wauseon d. Delta 2-0

Wednesday, October 11

GIRLS SOCCER

Maumee d. Napoleon 1-0

Tuesday, October 10

VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. St. Mary's (4)

Ayersville d. Edgerton (3)

Tinora d. Antwerp (3)

Hicksville d. Wayne Trace (3)

Holgate d. Fairview (40

Wauseon d. Archbold (4)

Patrick Henry d. Evergreen (4)

Swanton d. Delta (3)

Paulding d. Lincolnview (4)

Montpelier d. Edon (4)

North Central d. Hilltop (4)

Stryker d. Fayette (3)

Continental d. Waynesfield-Goshen (3)

Leipsic d. Miller City (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wapakoneta (3)

Ada d. Columbus Grove (3)


BOYS SOCCER

Delta d. Wauseon 4-0

Bryan d. Swanton 3-1

Pettisville d. Continental 1-0

Archbold d. Woodmore 3-0

Kalida d. Bluffton 1-0

Liberty Center d. Miller City 4-1

Ottoville d. Ft. Jennings 1-0

Maumee d. Napoleon 8-0


GIRLS SOCCER

Defiance d. Van Wert 2-1

Kalida d. Continental 4-0

Liberty Center d. Ottawa Hills 4-0

Ottoville d. Coldwater 3-1

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida 3-2

Monday, October 9

VOLLEYBALL

Bryan d. Fairview (3)

Antwerp d. Van Wert (5)

Wauseon d. Hilltop (3)

Hicksville d. Montpelier (3)

Delphos Jefferson d. Wayne Trace (3)

Evergreen d. Stryker (3)

Morenci, Mich. d. Fayette (5)

Columbus Grove d. Kalida (3)


BOYS SOCCER

Defiance d. Paulding 2-1

Liberty Center d. Rogers 9-0


GIRLS SOCCER

Archbold d. Toledo C.C. 2-1

Napoleon d. Start 9-2

St. Mary's d. Ft. Jennings 3-0


Friday, October 6

WEEK 7 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 48-12

Celina d. Wapakoneta 34-28 OT

St. Marys d. Lima Bath 49-0

Elida d. Van Wert 35-27

Kenton d. Lima Shawnee 43-37

Hicksville d. Tinora 35-0

Edgerton d. Antwerp 56-13

Fairview d. Ayersville 31-22

Wayne Trace d. Holgate 33-0

Archbold d. Liberty Center 21-12

Swanton d. Wauseon 28-27 OT

Evergreen d. Patrick Henry 30-13

Bryan d. Delta 49-7

Allen East d. Paulding 7-6

Crestview d. Ada 49-21

Delphos Jefferson d. Bluffton 20-14

Spencerville d. Columbus Grove 38-14

Springfield d. Napoleon 35-14

Northview d. Bowling Green 22-15

Anthony Wayne d. Perrysburg 31-7

Southview d. Maumee 28-14

Hilltop d. Ottawa Hills 18-0

Gibsonburg d. Montpelier 51-13

Edon d. Toledo Christian 32-7

Eastwood d. Otsego 39-0

Liberty Benton d. Pandora Gilboa 31-20

Leipsic d. Vanlue 46-6

Wednesday, October 4

GIRLS SOCCER

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 5-0

Tuesday, October 3

VOLLEYBALL

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance (3)

Antwerp d. Hicksville (5)

Tinora d. Fairview (3)

Ayersville d. Holgate (3)

Wayne Trace d. Edgerton (3)

Delta d. Archbold (4)

Swanton d. Patrick Henry (4)

Wauseon d. Bryan (4)

Evergreen d. Liberty Center (3)

Pettisville d. Stryker (3)

North Central d. Montpelier (4)

Edon d. Fayette (3)

Columbus Grove d. Delphos Jefferson (3)

Northview d. Napoleon (4)


BOYS SOCCER

Archbold d. Continental 4-0

Miller City d. Paulding 9-0

Wauseon 1, Bowsher 1

Liberty Center d. Toledo Christian 2-1

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 4-1


GIRLS SOCCER

Defiance d. St. Mary's 1-0

Wapakoneta d. Ottawa Glandorf 3-0

Swanton d. Wauseon 4-1

Ft. Jennings 2, Miller City 2

Archbold d. Liberty Center 4-0


BOYS GOLF

Div. 1 Sectional at Stone Ridge:

1. Northview 312

2. St. John's 314

3. Clay 325

4. St. Francis 330

5. Southview 333

7. Defiance 340

GIRLS TENNIS

Bryan d. Elida 5-0

Oak Harbor d. Wauseon 5-0

Monday, October 2

VOLLEYBALL

Paulding d. Hicksville (3)

Ottoville d. Ayersville (3)

Continental d. Antwerp (4)

Wauseon d. Lake (4)

Swanton d. North Central (3)

Kalida d. Delphos Jefferson (3)


BOYS SOCCER

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 4-1

Lincolnview d. Paulding 4-2

Ottoville d. Lima C.C. 4-1

Kenton d. Ottawa Glandorf 2-1

Pettisville d. Cardinal Stritch 7-0


GIRLS SOCCER

Archbold d. Napoleon 5-0

Liberty Center d. Maumee 3-0

Kalida d. Ottoville 4-0


GIRLS GOLF

Div. 2 district at Sycamore Springs:

1. Lima C.C. 338

2. Shelby 338

3. St. Henry 362

4. Edison 365

5. Wayne Trace 367

7. Tinora 367

8. Otsego 411

10. Hicksville 412


GIRLS TENNIS

Wauseon d. Whitmer 3-2


Friday, September 29

WEEK 6 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Celina d. Defiance 42-14

Ottawa-Glandorf d. Lima Shawnee 30-16

St. Marys d. Elida 63-21

Kenton d. Van Wert 35-27

Wapakoneta d. Lima Bath 31-0

Wayne Trace d. Ayersville 42-7

Tinora d. Edgerton 24-21 OT

Hicksville d. Fairview 21-20

Holgate d. Antwerp 32-24

Wauseon d. Liberty Center 35-24

Archbold d. Bryan 28-0

Swanton d. Patrick Henry 23-22

Evergreen d. Delta 32-0

Delpohs Jefferson d. Paulding 43-14

Spencerville d. Crestview 49-34

Ada d. Columbus Grove 37-0

Bluffton d. Allen East 28-14

Northview d. Napoleon 35-13

Springfield d. Southview 35-0

Anthony Wayne d. Maumee 21-0

Bowling Green d. Perrysburg 37-22

Ottawa Hills d. Montpelier 38-7

Hilltop d. Toledo Christian 46-0

Edon d. Cardinal Stritch 69-22

McComb d. Leipsic 29-14

Pandora Gilboa d. Vanlue 48-0

Otsego d. Woodmore 49-14

Thursday, September 28

VOLLEYBALL

Celina d. Defiance (3)

Fairview d. Liberty Center (4)

Bryan d. Antwerp (3)

Continental d. Edgerton (3)

Ada d. Paulding (3)

Hilltop d. Stryker (5)

Pettisville d. Montpelier (3)

North Central d. Edon (5)

Columbus Grove d. Bluffton (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Shawnee (4)

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon (3)

Kalida d. Archbold (5)


BOYS SOCCER

Pettisville d. Bryan 4-0

Elida d. Kalida 4-0

Napoleon 3, Wauseon 3

Whitmer d. Swanton 7-0


GIRLS SOCCER

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 3-0

Wauseon d. Evergreen 6-1

Bryan 3, Liberty Center 3

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kenton 1-0

Archbold d. Delta 7-0


BOYS GOLF

Div. 2 sectional at Kalida:

1. Ontario 330, 2. Bath 333, 3, Kenton 344, 4. Bryan 348, 6. Paulding 359

Div. 2 at Detwiler:

1. Toledo C.C. 217, 2. Archbold 318, 3. Genoa 334, 5. Napoleon 351, 7. Wauseon 358

Div. 3 at Ironwood:

1. Ottawa Hills 327, 2. Tinora 334, 3. Stryker 347, 4. Delta 354

Div. 3 at Eagle Rock:

1. Liberty Benton 330, 2. Kalida 332, 3. Antwerp 368, 4. Patrick Henry 368, 6. Fairview 374

GIRLS TENNIS

Bryan d. Rossford 5-0

Wednesday, September 27

GIRLS SOCCER

Napoleon 0, Bowling Green 0



Tuesday, September 26

VOLLEYBALL

Findlay d. Defiance (4)

Fairview d. Ayersville (3)

Tinora d. Hicksville (4)

Antwerp d. Edgerton (3)

Holgate d. Wayne Trace (4)

Swanton d. Archbold (3)

Wauseon d. Liberty Center (4)

Patrick Henry d. Bryan (4)

Evergreen d. Delta (4)

Pettisville d. Edon (3)

Montpelier d. Hilltop (4)

North Central d. Fayette (3)

Perrysburg d. Napoleon (3)

Kalida d. Miller City (3)

Paulding d. Delphos Jefferson (3)

Columbus Grove d. Lima C.C. (4)

Ottoville d. Pandora Gilboa (3)


BOYS SOCCER

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 1-0

Liberty Center d. Bryan 1-0

Archbold d. Delta 10-0

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 2-0

Liberty Benton d. Miller City 9-0


GIRLS SOCCER

Archbold d. Continental 9-3

Delphos Jefferson d. Ft. Jennings 5-4

Ottoville d. Crestview 11-0


GIRLS GOLF

Div. 2 Sectional at Kalida:

1. Hicksville 405, 2. Tinora 410, 3. Otsego 421

Div. 2 Sectional at Fox's Den:

1. Lima C.C. 342, 2. Wayne Trace 346, 3. St. Henry 362


GIRLS TENNIS

Wauseon d. Ayersville 4-1

Bryan d. MVCD 3-2

Archbold d. Toledo Christian 5-0


CROSS COUNTRY

boys: Defiance 18, Ottawa Glandorf 58, Paulding 64

girls: Defiance 15, Ottawa Glandorf 45, Paulding 68

Monday, September 25

VOLLEYBALL

Bryan d. Defiance (4)

Ayersville d. Montpelier (3)

Continental d. Holgate (4)

Antwerp d. Hilltop (3)

Paulding d. Delta (4)

Liberty Center d. Fayette (3)

Ottoville d. Ottawa Glandorf (5)

Shawnee d. Columbus Grove (5)

Crestview d. Van Wert (3)


BOYS SOCCER

Continental d. Wauseon 5-1

Lima Temple Christian d. Ottoville 2-0


GIRLS SOCCER

Defiance d. Ottawa Glandorf 3-0

Kalida 0, Liberty Benton 0

Bryan 1, Napoleon 1

Wauseon d. Fremont Ross 6-0


GIRLS TENNIS

Bryan d. Toledo Christian 5-0

Defiance d. Kenton 3-2

Archbold d. Wauseon 3-2


BOYS GOLF

Bryan d. Stryker 148-171

Tinora 166, Pettisville 193, Hicksville 199, Fairview 206

North Central d. Hilltop 177-189

Ayersville d. Antwerp 165-205

PCL at Delphos:

1. Kalida 315, 2. Columbus Grove 376, 3. Miller City 379

To submit a local sports score, please email Adam Gubernath.