email local scores to adamgubernath@iheartmedia.com

 

Monday, March 27

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Ayersville d. Hilltop 13-1

Hicksville d. Pettisville 7-4

Elmwood d. Tinora 7-2

Continental d. Wayne Trace 7-4

Bryan d. Ottawa Glandorf 4-1

Miller City d. Patrick Henry 5-4

Shawnee d. Paulding 2-1

Swanton d. Evergreen 5-4

Delphos Jefferson d. Kalida 3-1

Rossford d. Wauseon 7-0

Delta d. Woodward 32-0

Toledo St. John's d. Napoleon 5-3

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Liberty Center 12-3

Antwerp d. Continental 7-4

North Baltimore d. Ayersville 12-5

Edgerton d. Hilltop 5-4

North Central d. Hicksville 6-2

Wauseon d. Rossford 12-0

 

Saturday, March 25

BOYS STATE FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2

Akron SVSM d. Wauseon 45-30

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Celina d. Ayersville 14-0 & 15-10

Edgerton d. Pandora Gilboa 2-0 & 8-2

Patrick Henry d. Continental 15-0

Liberty Center d. North Central 11-9

Leipsic d. Elida 3-2

Van Wert d. Delphos Jefferson 5-0 & 9-2

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Antwerp d. Edon 8-2

Elida d. Edgerton 2-1

Edgerton d. Crestview 13-3

Fairview d. Liberty Center 20-5 & 15-5

Paulding d. Continental 11-5

Hilltop d. Cin. Anderson 12-8

Hilltop d. New Richmond 22-19

Liberty Benton d. Ottawa Glandorf 10-0 & 11-0

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Defiance College d. Hanover 4-3

Hanover d. Defiance College 6-4

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Denison d. Defiance College 4-2 & 9-4

 

Friday, March 24

BOYS STATE SEMI-FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3

Cin. Roger Bacon d. Archbold 68-43

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Hanover d. Defiance College 11-10

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Defiance College d. Olivet 4-3 & 6-0

 

Thursday, March 23

BOYS STATE SEMI-FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2

Wauseon d. Cols. Eastmoor 42-35

Akron SVSM d. Trotwood-Madison 62-60

Div. 4

Cleve. Hts. Lutheran East d. Delphos St. John's 50-25

Cols. Wellington d. Lima Perry 68-47

 

Saturday, March 18

BOYS REGIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Univ. of Toledo

Wauseon d. Elida 54-45 (OT)

Div. 3 at Univ. of Toledo

Archbold d. Marion Local 48-24

 

Friday, March 17

BOYS REGIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Univ. of Toledo

Delphos St. John's d. Mansfield St. Peter's 44-43

 

Thursday, March 16

BOYS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Univ. of Toledo

Wauseon d. Sandusky 54-33

Elida d. Parma Hts. Holy Name 64-54

GIRLS STATE BASKETBALL

Div. 2

Kettering Alter d. Ottawa Glandorf 50-43 (OT)

Div. 4 

Berlin Hiland d. Ottoville 44-41

 

Wednesday, March 15

BOYS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at BGSU

Marion Local d. Milan Edison 54-44

Archbold d. Cardinal Stritch 47-36

 

Tuesday, March 14

BOYS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at BGSU

Mansfield St. Peter's d. North Baltimore 72-45

Delphos St. John's d. Holgate 40-25

 

Saturday, March 11

BOYS DISTRICT FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at BGSU

Wauseon d. Woodward 57-45

Div. 2 at Ohio Northern

Elida d. Upper Sandusky 58-53

Div. 3 at Lima Sr.

Marion Local d. Wayne Trace 66-65

Div. 3 at Napoleon

Archbold d. Van Buren 69-60

Div. 3 at Toledo

Cardinal Stritch d. Eastwood 48-46

Div. 3 at Norwalk

Milan Edison d. Western Reserve 44-35

GIRLS REGIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Lexington

Cols. Africentric d. Archbold 60-31

Div. 4 at Elida

Ottoville d. Old Fort 59-42

 

Friday, March 10

BOYS DISTRICT FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Napoleon

Holgate d. Ayersville 56-50

Div. 4 at Elida

Delphos St. John's d. Crestview 48-36

Div. 4 at Willard

Mansfield St. Peter's d. Colonel Crawford 59-42

Div. 4 at Liberty Benton

North Baltimore d. Arlington 66-53

GIRLS REGIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Mansfield

Ottawa Glandorf d. Norton 51-34

 

Thursday, March 9

BOYS DISTRICT BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Lima Sr.

Marion Local d. Spencerville 44-42

Wayne Trace d. Bluffton 46-32

Div. 3 at Napoleon

Van Buren d. Liberty Benton 70-54

Archbold d. Elmwood 65-56

Div. 3 at Toledo

Eastwood d. Swanton 58-42

Cardinal Stritch d. Genoa 53-49

GIRLS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Elida

Old Fort d. Hicksville 51-33

Ottoville d. Buckeye Central 52-36

COLLEGE BASEBALL

St. John's (Minn.) d. Defiance College 8-6

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Defiance College d. Bridgewater 8-2

Defiance College d. Muskingum 9-8 (10)

 

Wednesday, March 8

BOYS DISTRICT BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at BGSU

Wauseon d. Napoleon 59-57 (2OT)

Woodward d. Toledo C.C. 59-58

Div. 2 at Ohio Northern

Upper Sandusky d. Wapakoneta 42-39

Elida d. Ottawa Glandorf 46-41 (OT)

GIRLS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Lexington

Cols. Africentric d. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 85-46

 

Tuesday, March 7

BOYS DISTRICT BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Napoleon

Holgate d. Toledo Christian 48-39

Ayersville d. Hilltop 58-44

Div. 4 at Elida

Crestview d. Kalida 41-37

Delphos St. John's d. Continental 53-31

GIRLS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Ohio Northern

Ottawa Glandorf d. Clyde 59-48

Div. 2 at Mansfield

Norton d. Norwalk 55-50

Div. 3 at Ohio Northern

Archbold d. Liberty Benton 37-35 (OT)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Rockford d. Defiance College 2-1

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Kean d. Defiance College 4-0

Rhodes d. Defiance College 4-0

 

Saturday, March 4

GIRLS DISTRICT FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Paulding

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wapakoneta 50-32

Div. 3 at Elida

Liberty Benton d. Columbus Grove 61-44

Div. 3 at Lake

Archbold d. Evergreen 76-33

Div. 4 at Archbold

Hicksville d. Stryker 44-39

Div. 4 at Fostoria

Old Fort d. Arcadia 65-48

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf

Ottoville d. Arlington 45-34

Div. 4 at Seneca East

Buckeye Central d. Norwalk St. Paul 70-64

BOYS SECTIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at St. Mary's

Spencerville d. Delphos Jefferson 63-57

Marion Local d. Allen East 64-46

Div. 4 at Van Wert

Kalida d. Miller City 37-32

Crestview d. Lincolnview 55-43

DISTRICT WRESTLING

Div. 2 at Mansfield:
1. Wauseon 207.5
2. Ashland 132
3. Sandusky Perkins 102.5
5. Defiance 93
8. Napoleon 60.5

Div. 3 at Waite:
1. Oak Harbor 190.5
2. Milan Edison 161
4. Swanton 86
6. Delta 70.5
9. Tinora 66.5

Div. 3 at Troy:
1. Mechanicsburg 186
2. Troy Christian 141
3. Ottawa Glandorf 102
8. Patrick Henry 58

 

Friday, March 3

BOYS SECTIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Lima Sr.

Upper Sandusky d. Kenton 68-67

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 44-42 (OT)

Div. 2 at Paulding

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bryan 72-56

Elida d. Van Wert 64-58

Div. 2 at Anthony Wayne

Napoleon d. Tiffin Columbian 58-53

Wauseon d. Maumee 61-40

Div. 3 at Defiance

Van Buren d. Tinora 52-36

Liberty Benton d. Liberty Center 64-47

Div. 3 at Wauseon

Archbold d. Paulding 62-52

Elmwood d. Patrick Henry 47-44

Div. 3 at Bowsher

Swanton d. Ottawa Hills 58-50

Eastwood d. Northwood 83-28

Div. 3 at Oak Harbor

Cardinal Stritch d. Otsego 59-58 (OT)

Genoa d. Woodmore 48-38

Div. 3 at Elida

Wayne Trace d. Parkway 80-62

Bluffton d. Carey 50-39

Div. 4 at Bryan

Ayersville d. Stryker 73-34

Hilltop d. Hicksville 61-46

Div. 4 at Swanton

Toledo Christian d. Edgerton 48-38

Holgate d. Fayette 33-24

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf

Delphos St. John's d. Cory-Rawson 51-36

Continental d. Ottoville 35-30

 

Thursday, March 2

GIRLS DISTRICT BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Paulding

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bath 51-40

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 48-40

Div. 3 at Elida

Columbus Grove d. Coldwater 51-31

Liberty Benton d. Ft. Recovery 43-37

Div. 3 at Lake

Evergreen d. Delta 46-43

Archbold d. Swanton 63-31

Div. 4 at Archbold

Stryker d. Antwerp 29-20

Hicksville d. Pettisville 43-39

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf

Ottoville d. Leipsic 46-25

Arlington d. North Baltimore 82-66

 

Wednesday, March 1

BOYS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Defiance

Tinora d. Montpelier 48-47

Div. 3 at Wauseon

Paulding d. Delta 53-36

Patrick Henry d. Fairview 42-37

Div. 3 at St. Mary's

Delphos Jefferson d. Lima C.C. 50-48

Div. 3 at Bowsher

Swanton d. Lake 42-36

Div. 3 at Oak Harbor

Otsego d. Evergreen 50-34

Woodmore d. Gibsonburg 65-53

Div. 4 at Bryan

Hicksville d. Edon 58-38

Hilltop d. Emmanuel Christian 61-39

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf 

Ottoville d. Pandora Gilboa 63-57

Continental d. Leipsic 50-45

 

Tuesday, February 28

BOYS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Lima Sr.

Kenton d. Shawnee 71-61

Defiance d. Bath 41-40

Div. 2 at Paulding

Bryan d. Celina 50-41

Van Wert d. St. Mary's 68-59

Div. 2 at Anthony Wayne

Napoleon d. Oak Harbor 56-53

Maumee d. Bowling Green 67-60

Div. 3 at Elida

Parkway d. Riverdale 70-40

Bluffton d. Coldwater 60-59

Div. 4 at Swanton

Edgerton d. MVCD 63-47

Fayette d. Pettisville 41-34

Div. 4 at Bryan

Stryker d. North Central 50-36

Div. 4 at Van Wert

Kalida d. Ft. Jennings 55-43

Lincolnview d. Antwerp 66-47

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf 

Cory-Rawson d. Columbus Grove 62-39

 

Saturday, February 25

BOYS BASKETBALL

Lima C.C. d. Defiance 43-26

Holgate d. Delta 44-34

GIRLS SECTIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Spencerville

Defiance d. Kenton 49-39

Wapakoneta d. Napoleon 40-39

Div. 2 at Leipsic

Ottawa Glandorf d. Shawnee 66-30

Bath d. St. Mary's 48-38

Div. 2 at Bowsher

Oak Harbor d. Wauseon 62-34

Div. 3 at Lincolnview

Columbus Grove d. Tinora 75-37

Coldwater d. Bluffton 62-57

Div. 3 at Wapakoneta 

Liberty Benton d. St. Henry 57-36

Ft. Recovery d. Patrick Henry 48-38

Div. 3 at Northview

Swanton d. Eastwood 41-36

Archbold d. Rossford 77-28

Div. 4 at Bryan

Pettisville d. Ayersville 34-22

Hicksville d. Fairview 33-17

Div. 4 at Defiance

Stryker d. Edgerton 63-53

Antwerp d. Holgate 34-26

Div. 4 at Bluffton

Arlington d. Miller City 75-35

North Baltimore d. Wayne Trace 67-46

Div. 4 at Paulding

Ottoville d. Continental 61-19

Leipsic d. McComb 59-46

Div. 4 at Allen East

Upper Scioto Valley d. Crestview 57-41

Marion Local d. New Knoxville 49-47

SECTIONAL WRESTLING

Div. 2 at Napoleon
1. Wauseon 286.5
2. Defiance 192.5
3. Wapakoneta 176
4. Elida 156.5
5. Napoleon 15

Div. 3 at Archbold
1. Swanton 227.5
2. Archbold 194
3. Tinora 166
4. Liberty Center 154
5. Ayersville 141

 

Friday, February 24

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Shawnee 63-54

Bath d. Elida 60-46

Kenton d. Celina 79-57

Ottawa Glandorf d. St. Mary's 71-52

Wapakoneta d. Van Wert 52-42

Kalida d. Fairview 44-31

Hicksville d. Miller City 51-49

Toledo Christian d. Antwerp 53-47

Wayne Trace d. Ottoville 67-59

Lincolnview d. Paulding 67-61

Hilltop d. Fayette 39-30

Stryker d. Edon 53-38

Pettisville d. North Central 75-35

Swanton d. Delta 62-52

Wauseon d. Patrick Henry 60-39

Bryan d. Liberty Center 53-51

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 76-66

Columbus Grove d. Ada 37-34

Crestview d. Bluffton 49-35

Delphos Jefferson d. Allen East 61-52

Delphos St. John's d. Continental 52-43

Leipsic d. Ft. Jennings 56-48

Eastwood d. Otsego 57-39

 

Thursday, February 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Miller City 65-51

Fairview d. Montpelier 59-32

Edgerton d. Paulding 50-40

Pandora Gilboa d. Continental 49-40

Archbold d. Evergreen 72-54

GIRLS SECTIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Springfield

Evergreen d. Otsego 59-52

Delta d. Woodmore 55-50 (OT)

 

Wednesday, February 22

GIRLS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Spencerville

Defiance d. Van Wert 28-14

Napoleon d. Elida 47-27

Div. 2 at Leipsic

Shawnee d. Celina 40-32

St. Mary's d. Bryan 54-39

Div. 3 at Wapakoneta

Patrick Henry d. Paulding 42-30

Ft. Recovery d. Parkway 63-32

Div. 3 at Northview

Archbold d. Northwood 66-27

Rossford d. Ottawa Hills 46-20

Div. 4 at Bryan

Fairview d. Hilltop 48-29

Hicksville d. Fayette 47-31

Div. 4 at Bluffton

North Baltimore d. Pandora Gilboa 46-44

Wayne Trace d. Kalida 54-42

Div. 4 at Allen East

New Knoxville d. Lincolnview 34-30

Marion Local d. Spencerville 50-32

BOYS BASKETBALL

Liberty Benton d. Leipsic 73-62

Elmwood d. Van Buren 65-47

 

Tuesday, February 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Liberty Center 58-45

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 65-46

Columbus Grove d. Arlington 48-39

Cardinal Stritch d. Swanton 60-45

Lima C.C. d. Spencerville 56-48

GIRLS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Lincolnview

Tinora d. Delphos Jefferson 53-36

Bluffton d. Allen East 55-36

Div. 3 at Wapakoneta 

St. Henry d. Van Buren 65-36

Div. 3 at Springfield

Delta d. Elmwood 55-44

Woodmore d. Gibsonburg 50-38

Div. 3 at Northview

Eastwood d. Genoa 44-30

Div. 4 at Defiance

Edgerton d. North Central 49-34

Holgate d. Edon 54-35

Div. 4 at Bryan

Ayersville d. Montpelier 50-28

Div. 4 at Paulding

Continental d. Ft. Jennings 47-42

McComb d. Delphos St. John's 40-36

Div. 4 at Bluffton

Arlington d. Cory-Rawson 97-20

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

HCAC tourney, Quarterfinals:

Transylvania d. Defiance College women 70-58

 

Monday, February 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Liberty Benton d. Patrick Henry 61-46

GIRLS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Springfield

Evergreen d. Liberty Center 59-49

 

Saturday, February 18

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Archbold 67-62 (OT)

Fairview d. Edon 61-47

Continental d. Tinora 41-36

Hilltop d. Antwerp 47-38

Edgerton d. North Central 73-49

Paulding d. Bryan 56-55

MVCD d. Montpelier 62-48

Wauseon d. Pettisville 65-43

Delphos Jefferson d. Elida 57-43

Columbus Grove d. Miller City 61-58

Pandora Gilboa d. Ft. Jennings 56-44

Leipsic d. Ottoville 52-43

Spencerville d. New Bremen 46-33

Crestview d. New Knoxville 60-51

Van Buren d. Kalida 54-49

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Columbus Grove d. Pandora Gilboa 66-33

Ottoville d. Liberty Benton 50-36

St. Ursula d. Evergreen 59-42

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wapakoneta 44-38

WRESTLING

NWOAL at Patrick Henry:
1. Wauseon 295
2. Swanton 184.5
3. Liberty Center 135
4. Archbold 134.5

SECTIONAL BOWLING

Div. 2 boys at Napoleon:
1. Bryan 3931
2. Eastwood 3875
3. Napoleon 3645
4. Van Wert 3625

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Rose-Hulman d. Defiance College 77-65

Rose-Hulman d. Defiance College women 72-48

 

Friday, February 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

Van Wert d. Defiance 49-48

Celina d. Shawnee 79-60

Kenton d. Bath 71-55

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida 45-34

Wapakoneta d. St. Mary's 71-35

Ayersville d. Hicksville 70-38

Wayne Trace d. Tinora 61-36

Fairview d. Antwerp 51-37

Holgate d. Edgerton 46-41

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 66-54

Stryker d. Fayette 64-49

Montpelier d. Edon 91-51

Hilltop d. North Central 68-55

Archbold d. Delta 76-38

Bryan d. Patrick Henry 62-56

Swanton d. Liberty Center 64-46

Wauseon d. Evergreen 53-20

Continental d. Kalida 62-52

Crestview d. Allen East 72-55

Columbus Grove d. Bluffton 42-39

Spencerville d. Delphos Jefferson 49-46 (OT)

Lincolnview d. Ada 68-39

SECTIONAL BOWLING

Div. 2 girls at Napoleon:
1. Bryan 3278
2. Liberty Center 3201
3. Wauseon 3151
4. Napoleon 2906

 

 

Thursday, February 16

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Van Wert 53-37

Bath d. Kenton 58-32

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida 77-27

Shawnee d. Celina 56-30

Wapakoneta d. St. Mary's 51-47

Ayersville d. Hicksville 37-30

Antwerp d. Fairview 45-27

Wayne Trace d. Tinora 60-33

Holgate d. Edgerton 50-45

Pettisville d. Toledo Christian 37-23

Stryker d. Fayette 82-30

Montpelier d. Edon 44-41

North Central d. Hilltop 45-37

Archbold d. Delta 63-50

Patrick Henry d. Bryan 61-57 (2OT)

Swanton d. Liberty Center 42-33

Wauseon d. Evergreen 57-52

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 44-28

Kalida d. Continental 50-24

Ottoville d. Coldwater 65-40

Columbus Grove d. Bkuffton 69-24

Crestview d. Allen East 55-24

Delphos Jefferson d. Spencerville 77-49

Lincolnview d. Ada 56-52

BOWLING

boys: Defiance d. Bowling Green 2777-2755

girls: Defiance d. Bowling Green 2825-2820

 

Wednesday, February 15

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Manchester d. Defiance College 82-63

Defiance College women d. Manchester 73-51

 

Tuesday, February 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Liberty Center d. Edon 70-65

Lima Perry d. Miller City 66-48

Otsego d. Gibsonburg 60-49

Maumee d. Napoleon 69-55

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ottawa Glandorf d. Archbold 61-43

Defiance d. Paulding 60-37

Ayersville d. Continental 60-26

Fairview d. Montpelier 40-23

Hicksville d. North Central 44-23

Tinora d. Evergreen 72-56

Antwerp d. Hilltop 50-28

Edgerton d. Fayette 60-49

Pettisville d. Liberty Center 36-29

Stryker d. Delta 45-37

 

Monday, February 13

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bryan d. Napoleon 41-38

Crestview d. Wayne Trace 60-47

Columbus Grove d. Allen East 67-22

Delphos Jefferson d. Ft. Jennings 63-51

Liberty Benton d. Miller City 63-27

 

Saturday, February 11

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Kalida 66-63

Hilltop d. Fairview 41-35

Hicksville d. Pettisville 57-40

Antwerp d. Edon 83-30

Leipsic d. Edgerton 49-39

Wayne Trace d. Crestview 69-44

Patrick Henry d. Holgate 32-31

Liberty Center d. Paulding 63-62

Fayette d. Evergreen 44-38

Bryan d. Napoleon 62-56

Miller City d. Arlington 66-59

Ottawa Glandorf d. Lexington 58-57

Pandora Gilboa d. Delta 58-24

Ft. Jennings d. New Bremen 57-52

Spencerville d. Marion Local 58-55

Wauseon d. Elmwood 55-37

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Findlay d. Defiance 62-58

Hicksville d. Lincolnview 40-37

Edgerton d. Hilltop 44-32

Delta d. Holgate 59-37

Patrick Henry d. Continental 55-39

Columbus Grove d. Arlington 71-44

Leipsic d. Kalida 39-26

Bluffton d. Miller City 65-52

Ottoville d. Delphos St. John's 57-33

Otsego d. Swanton 46-31

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Transylvania d. Defiance College 82-75

Transylvania d. Defiance College women 78-55

 

Friday, February 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. St. Mary's 53-33

Van Wert d. Celina 58-52

Elida d. Kenton 65-57

Shawnee d. Bath 53-49

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wapakoneta 52-43

Holgate d. Ayersville 41-36

Fairview d. Tinora 34-32

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville 85-65

Edgerton d. Antwerp 49-35

Archbold d. Liberty Center 69-42

Evergreen d. Patrick Henry 46-37

Wauseon d. Swanton 48-32

Bryan d. Delta 61-32

Montpelier d. Fayette 44-36

Hilltop d. Pettisville 46-42

Stryker d. North Central 71-53

Napoleon d. Springfield 72-34

Delphos Jefferson d. Paulding 51-36

Spencerville d. Crestview 43-41

Bluffton d. Ada 57-45

Columbus Grove d. Allen East 48-46

Van Buren d. Leipsic 68-48

Continental d. Ottoville 45-34

Kalida d. Miller City 61-41

 

Thursday, February 9

GIRLS BASKETBALL

St. Mary's d. Defiance 52-49

Ottawa Glandorf at Wapakoneta - ppd

Van Wert at Celina - ppd.

Kenton d. Elida 50-38

Bath d. Shawnee 48-31

Hicksville d. Wayne Trace 55-46

Holgate d. Ayersville 54-43

Tinora d. Fairview 59-45

Antwerp d. Edgerton 35-27

Napoleon d. Northview 28-26

Archbold d. Liberty Center 61-33

Patrick Henry d. Evergreen 44-40

Swanton d. Wauseon 53-45

Delta d. Bryan 50-29

Montpelier d. Fayette 44-30

Pettisville d. Hilltop 43-22

Stryker d. North Central

Edon d. MVCD 47-31

Delphos Jefferson d. Paulding 64-45

Bluffton d. Ada 69-41

Lima C.C. d. Lincolnview 64-58

Spencerville d. Crestview 49-40

Columbus Grove at Allen East - ppd.

 

Wednesday, February 8

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Bluffton 75-70

Bluffton d. Defiance College women 81-68

 

Tuesday, February 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Whitmer d. Defiance 62-53

Ayersville d. Edon 66-32

Hicksville d. Paulding 61-56

Woodlan, Ind. d. Antwerp 66-47

Hilltop d. Delta 52-31

Northview d. Napoleon 66-41

Pandora Gilboa d. Columbus Grove 48-31

Ft. Jennings d. Delphos Jefferson 80-71

Delphos St. John's d. Ottoville 55-41

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hicksville d. Pettisville 35-27

Stryker d. Antwerp 52-47 (OT)

Wayne Trace d. Continental 67-29

Kalida d. Holgate 45-34

Ottawa Glandorf d. Napoleon 43-27

Evergreen d. Ottawa Hills 68-26

Van Wert d. Bryan 53-39

Miller City d. Van Buren 71-42

Bowling Green d. Wauseon 50-34

Crestview d. Celina 53-24

 

Monday, February 6

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Lincolnview d. Ft. Jennings 55-39

Swanton d. Cardinal Stritch 52-44

BOWLING

boys: Defiance d. Ottawa Glandorf 2737-2594

girls: Defiance d. Ottawa Glandorf 2375-2197

 

Saturday, February 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Anthony Wayne 52-51

Ayersville d. Pettisville 56-52

Crestview d. Hicksville 50-46

Archbold d. Tinora 46-34

Antwerp d. Montpelier 64-49

Hilltop d. Edgerton 46-44

Wayne Trace d. Kalida 45-31

Holgate d. Stryker 54-34

Liberty Center d. Fayette 58-55 (OT)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Napoleon 77-57

Patrick Henry d. Otsego 47-46

Continental d. Columbus Grove 48-44

Ft. Jennings d. Allen East 74-60

Van Buren d. Delta 60-36

Miller City d. Riverdale 61-31

Wauseon d. Springfield 60-43

Delphos Jefferson d. Arlington 48-41

Delphos St. John's d. Lincolnview 59-41

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Edgerton d. Edon 35-23

Wayne Trace d. Miller City 62-44

Paulding d. Continental 52-43

Evergreen d. Hilltop 52-40

Archbold d. Napoleon 39-28

Bryan d. Eastwood 46-43

Liberty Center d. Ottawa Hills 44-19

Lake d. Delta 48-46

WRESTLING

WBL at Shawnee:
1. Wapakoneta 185
2. Elida 159
3. Defiance 126.5
4. Bath 106
5. Ottawa Glandorf 102.5

GMC at Fairview:
1. Ayersville 137
    Tinora 137
3. Edgerton 124.5
    Fairview 124.5
5. Wayne Trace 82

NWC at Spencerville:
1. Allen East 209
2. Delphos Jefferson 206
3. Bluffton 155.5
4. Ada 134.5
5. Columbus Grove 105
6. Paulding 77

NLL at Anthony Wayne:
1. Perrysburg 214.5
2. Napoleon 139
3. Anthony Wayne 135

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Franklin 82-79

Franklin d. Defiance College women 55-48